Return to Headlines

High School Honor Roll

Grade 12 Distinguished Honors: Tanner Althoff, Arden Bealmear, Logan Boal, Thalia Encinas, Payten Grim, Trace Grim, Madison Harbaugh, Megan Keller, Samuel Keller, Emma Lambert, Mya Massey, Mackenzie Murtoff, Kayla Pyles, Jennifer Rangel, Tyler Reinert, Benjamin Richey, Payton Rohrbaugh, Rebecca Shank, Melaina Shoop, Shane Starner, Austin Stehley.

 

Grade 12 Honors:  Emily Alvarez, Brayton Ault, Victoria Barranco, Derek Benzel, Cameron Campana, Rebekah Eaton, Spencer Edmondson, Wyatte Eichelberger, Breela Farley, Jennifer Garcia-Reyes, Dalton Gross, Aleasia Hayes, Amanda Jacobs-Womer, Aden Juelich, Nathaniel Karom, Cole King, Sequoia Koller, Tyler Kuykendall, Wesley Little, Amelia Livelsberger, Cecilia Lua, Zoe Luedtke, Hector Marcos-Pascual, Alayna McClain, Nathanael McCollum, Paul Miller, Ryan Miller,  Sydney Nace, Kortnie Pifer, Robert Reever, Cassidy Reigart, Dalton Shafer, Tyler Sims, Jordan Stough, Justis Taylor, Avery Watkins, Emily Weaver, Megan Weaver, Matthew Wickline.

 

Grade 11 Distinguished Honors:  Nathan Asper, Blaine Black, Aislinn Bloom, Kayla Carr, Shawney Cook, Travis Daniels, David Felipe-Hernandez, Chase Gasten, Eliana Hamon, Amanda Hollabaugh, Luke Keller, Hailey Madara, Sullivan Murren, Johanna Pitner, Grissell Rodriguez, Laikyn Shoemaker, Emily Swartz, Chevelle Varner, Kane Wasielevski, Hannah Wright.

 

Grade 11 Honors: Molly Banks, Alyssa Black, Cameron Brenneman, Carly Campana,  Gabriel Cervantes, Brynn Dietrich, Addison Gruber, Jensen Hinkle, Brandon Hoover, Alyssa Howell, Alivia Hurd, Abigail Hursh, Taylor King, Maverick Knowles, Tanner Lake, Hailey Lamo, Ross Lilly, Michael Lowas, Jason Medrano, Mackenzie Myers, Nikita Myers,  Olivia Prosser, Noah Racioppa, Emily Shearer, Amy Sheeley, Hailey Shoemaker, Allyssa Shultz, Alexandra Simpson, Madison Squires.

 

Grade 10 Distinguished Honors:  Myles Avery, Brock Carpenter, Emily Carpenter, Colby David, Rebecca Durbin, Nathan Edmondson, Andrew Forsythe, Lindsey Kutz, Richard Manzo, Brookelyn Morehead, Trinity O’Neill, Briella Riley, Jonah Robinson, Ashley Simpson, Matthew Zelenski.

 

Grade 10 Honors:  Cade Baker, Breanna Barstow, Avery Benzel, Alexandra Bickert, Gage Bjonnes, Makayla Bupp, Kara Drake, Vivian Gomez, Maria Guia Gaytan, Grace Guillemette, Maddison Hamme, Megan Holtzinger, Gabrielle Kaltreider, Margaret Keough, Brianna Kittinger, Cheyenne Lehman, Anette Lua, Flavio Lupian, Caleb Mantz, Jaylen Martinez, Lian Yin  Mellinger, Travis Murtoff, Allison Phillips, Tyler Pifer, Kaitlyn Porr, Larissa Reed, Novalei Rehmeyer, Dalton Reinert, Destiny Schriver, Jacob Schriver, Charles Sebright, Connor Shaw, Erin Shaw, Baila Shoop,

Tyler Somerville, Rachel Spangler, Keri Speelman, Samantha Stormes, Haley Sullivan, Garysson Thomas, Shanna Thomason, Emma Wine, Bristol Wolf, Hannah Wolfe, Brandt Yurick.

 

Grade 9 Distinguished Honors:  Ethan Beachy, Evan Cashman, Zachary Deah, Hailey Dermota, Nicholas Erdman, Aaron Hickok, Maya Kemper, Lillian LaBure, Caroline Lau, Ainsley Miller, Amber Nickey, Bailey Oehmig, Lillian Peters, Chloe Plesic, Jillian Reames, Madison Reever, Abbigail Robinson, Taylor Stockham, Carter Stuart, Haley Yacoviello-Andrus.


Grade 9 Honors: Anthony Acosta-Garduno, Kobe Althoff, Alexandra Aungst, Leah Bealmear, Jaxson Bloom, Davina-Angelique Cunningham, Connor Deah, Hannah Fletcher, Steven Gautsch, Rebekah Gerringer, Emma Heinemann, Megan Huntington, Jakob Keffer, Samuel Leppo, Riley Marines, Camrynn McMillan, Lahanna Means, Victoria Murren, Abby Myers, Dylan Myers, Jacob Ohrum, Kayla Ostriche,  Jessica Smithson, Lucas Snyder, Brady Spangler, Paige Speelman, Aida Sponseller, Ashlyn Wolfe.